I have error message which indicates TEMPCACH.BMP constament

This is the place to get help with Digital Atmosphere, suggest improvements, and get tips.
Post Reply
eongibier
Member
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Aug 03, 2011 10:31 am

I have error message which indicates TEMPCACH.BMP constament

Post by eongibier »

Hello, (Saddened for my, Englishman(English people) it involves translator)

I have error message which indicates TEMPCACH.BMP constament.
How to resolve probléme?
Thank you
Serge
France

LaurierWilliams
Member
Posts: 30
Joined: Sun Nov 23, 2003 11:28 pm
Location: Millthorpe, NSW, Australia
Contact:

Re: I have error message which indicates TEMPCACH.BMP consta

Post by LaurierWilliams »

Serge, I very occasionally have the same problem when running a script. Sometimes the script continues to run with the next chart, sometimes not. This issue was raised a few years back here - viewtopic.php?f=5&t=1421&hilit=tempcach - but was not resolved.

eongibier
Member
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Aug 03, 2011 10:31 am

Re: I have error message which indicates TEMPCACH.BMP consta

Post by eongibier »

Good evening,

Saddened, I always have my méssage of error in spite of your information.
Exists you he(it) a means to resolve this problem?.
Thank you.
Serge

Post Reply