Board update
Effective April 12, 2021, we had to delete about 8000 frivolous spammer accounts going back over a year. There was no way for us to locate all legitimate user applications, so some may have been deleted. If you are an actual user who created an account since March 2020 but did not get approved, please register again. You can also contact us via the Contact link on the main Weather Graphics webpage to get assistance. When you contact us, it is essential you provide brief but detailed info on your meteorological background or inform us of any previous order you've made, this way we can tell you are a legit user, otherwise we will assume it is a spammer trying to bypass the application checks. Thanks. -Tim

Changing levels in script

Strictly for sharing scripts used in Digital Atmosphere and getting assistance from other users.
Post Reply
dmoran
Junior Member
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Nov 21, 2013 5:58 pm

Changing levels in script

Post by dmoran »

How can I change to the surface level or 1000 mb level within a script? I thought I use H000 or HSFC, but those don't seem to work.

Thanks
Budgie
Moderator
Posts: 60
Joined: Wed Jan 06, 2010 1:17 pm
Location: Lochaber, Scotland
Contact:

Re: Changing levels in script

Post by Budgie »

Best thing to do is post you code on here and let us have a look, then maybe we can figure something out.
Post Reply